Skip to Content
Menu
Seton Hall University

Pirate Battalion Alumni

2010-Present

Name School Commission Date Branch
2010 - Present
Bala, Ilir Fairleigh Dickenson University 2016 MAY Infantry
Borland, Devin Seton Hall Univeristy 2016 MAY Aviation
Cabezas, Peter Seton Hall University 2016 MAY Corps of Engineers
Castillo, Kean William Paterson University 2016 MAY Quartermaster
Chelf, Courtnaey William Paterson University 2016 MAY Medical Services
DeWerth-Jaffe, Samuel Seton Hall University 2016 MAY Field Artillery
Donde, Arjun Seton Hall University 2016 MAY Infantry
Duce, Michael Seton Hall University 2016 MAY Infantry
Montano, Franklin Montclair State University 2016 MAY Corps of Engineers
Waligroski, Dylan Seton Hall University 2016 MAY Medical Services
Walker, Jr., Douglas Seton Hall University 2016 MAY Military Intelligence
Danilack, Andrew Seton Hall University 2015 MAY Infantry
DeRogatis, Andrew Stevens Institute of Technology 2015 MAY Field Artillery
DesLauriers, Shawn Rutgers University 2015 MAY Military Intelligence
Glinbizzi, David Montclair State University 2015 MAY Field Artillery
Kosmyna, Christopher Seton Hall University 2015 MAY Field Artillery
McPherson, Russell Seton Hall University 2015 MAY Field Artillery
Sanagustin, Matthew Seton Hall University 2015 MAY Infantry
Smith, Alexander Seton Hall University 2015 MAY Field Artillery
Corizzi, Kevin New Jersey Institute of Technology 2014 SEP Corps of Engineers
Hern, Shalan Seton Hall University 2014 SEP Military Police
Baptist, Ethan Seton Hall University 2014 MAY Quartermaster
Catbagan, Patricia Seton Hall University 2014 MAY Nurse Corps
Chapman, Matthew Montclair State University 2014 MAY Field Artillery
Diliello, Michael Stevens Institute of Technology 2014 MAY Field Artillery
Donato, Joseph Seton Hall University 2014 MAY Military Intelligence
Garcia, Vincent Seton Hall University 2014 MAY Field Artillery
Giles, Brian Seton Hall University 2014 MAY Military Intelligence
McNamara, Sean Stevens Institute of Technology 2014 MAY Field Artillery
Mujahid, Aaliyah Kean University 2014 MAY Medical Services
Mulick, Matthew Ramapo College 2014 MAY Quartermaster
Razzeto, Alexandra Seton Hall University 2014 MAY Nurse Corps
Satterwhite, Wesley Seton Hall University 2014 MAY Quartermaster
Sobon, Robert Seton Hall University 2014 MAY Signal Corps
Spinks, Dana Seton Hall University 2014 MAY Aviation
Zalewski, Matthew Seton Hall University 2014 MAY Military Intelligence
Ortiz, Natalia Seton Hall University 2013 SEP Nurse Corps
Polizos, Thomas Seton Hall University 2013 AUG Military Intelligence
Ventre, Justin Seton Hall University 2013 AUG Military Police
Albanese, Raffaele Montclair State University 2013 MAY Infantry
Borges, Bryant Kean University 2013 MAY Medical Services
Castillo-Ramos, Ana Kean University 2013 MAY Adjutant General
Cronin, Margo Seton Hall University 2013 MAY Transportation
Deacon, Raymond William Paterson University 2013 MAY Field Artillery
Guarraci, Peter Seton Hall University 2013 MAY Medical Services
Guerci, Jamie Kean University 2013 MAY Infantry
Hartman, Cody Seton Hall University 2013 MAY Transportation
Kerekes, Tasha Seton Hall University 2013 MAY Quartermaster
Maisonet, Stephen Kean University 2013 MAY Armor
Miller, Joseph Seton Hall University 2013 MAY Quartermaster
Ortiz, Anthony Seton Hall University 2013 MAY Infantry
Smith, Peter Seton Hall University 2013 MAY Quartermaster
Walsh, Ryan Stevens Institute of Technology 2013 MAY Corps of Engineers
Eadie, Sean Seton Hall University 2012 MAY Field Artillery
Hern, Jackson Seton Hall University 2012 MAY Corps of Engineers
Hernandez, Steven Seton Hall University 2012 MAY Infantry
Jamandron, Stephen Seton Hall University 2012 MAY Ordinance
Kaczor, Joshua Seton Hall University 2012 MAY Infantry
Kim, Angela Fairleigh Dickinson University 2012 MAY Military Intelligence
Knox, Daniel Seton Hall University 2012 MAY Quartermaster
McConnell, Mark Drew University 2012 MAY Military Intelligence
Merdler, Ari Seton Hall University 2012 MAY Signal Corps
Toland, Michael Seton Hall University 2012 MAY Signal Corps
Ashey, Christopher Seton Hall University 2011 MAY Infantry
Brennan, Catherine Seton Hall University 2011 MAY Nurse Corps
Boyle, Andrew Stevens Institute of Technology 2011 MAY Infantry
Cheng, Robert Seton Hall University 2011 MAY Field Artillery
Copland III, William Seton Hall University 2011 MAY Armor
Dorman, Shawn Stevens Institute of Technology 2011 MAY Corps of Engineers
Fallon Jr., Michael Seton Hall University 2011 MAY Infantry
Glynn, Danielle Seton Hall University 2011 MAY Nurse Corps
Gonzalez, Michael Seton Hall University 2011 MAY Finance Corps
Headd, Nathan Caldwell College 2011 MAY Infantry
Hobeck, Brian Seton Hall University 2011 MAY Armor
Iacovelli, Mark Kean University 2011 MAY Armor
Kishun, Felicia Seton Hall University 2011 MAY Nurse Corps
Muller, Jefferey Seton Hall University 2011 MAY Quartermaster
Antonellis, Brittany Montclair State University 2010 MAY Adjutant General
Boyle, Matthew Montclair State University 2010 MAY Air Defense Artillery
Brunone, Joseph Seton Hall University 2010 MAY Armor
Buchal, Timothy Seton Hall University 2010 MAY Field Artillery
Buzzetta, Doriann New Jersey Institute of Technology 2010 MAY Corps of Engineers
Gannon, Devon Ramapo College 2010 MAY Armor
Hall, Jacob Seton Hall University 2010 MAY Armor
Katigbak, Karla Rutgers University 2010 MAY Nurse Corps
Lakin, Laura Drew University 2010 MAY Signal Corps
Marshall, Adam Fairleigh Dickinson University 2010 MAY Infantry Branch Detail AG
McDonald, Anna Seton Hall University 2010 MAY Quartermaster
Miranda, David New Jersey City University 2010 MAY Military Intelligence
Ragon, Janmatthew Rutgers University 2010 MAY Field Artillery
Rosete, Nathaniel Seton Hall University 2010 MAY Chemical Corps
You, Daniel Saint Peters College 2010 MAY Corps of Engineers

2009-2000

Name School Commission Date Branch
2009 - 2000
Alvey, Matthew Seton Hall University 2009 MAY Corps of Engineers
Ayers, Joshua Seton Hall University 2009 MAY Field Artillery
Blancart, John John Jay College of Criminal Justice 2009 MAY Quartermaster
Loeuis, Patrick Seton Hall University 2009 MAY Military Intelligence
Sullivan, Thomas Montclair State University 2009 MAY Military Police
Babula, Christopher Stevens Institute of Technology 2008 MAY Corps of Engineers
Blowers, Meghan Caldwell College 2008 MAY Medical Services
Croke, Brenden Seton Hall University 2008 MAY Transportation 
Datz, Shea Fairleigh Dickinson University 2008 MAY Military Intelligence
Duva, Rosanna Seton Hall University 2008 MAY Military Intelligence
Kratochvil, Charles New Jersey Institute of Technology 2008 MAY Corps of Engineers
McNamee, Jennifer Kean University 2008 MAY Military Police
O'Shea, Matthew Seton Hall University 2008 MAY Corps of Engineers
Rodriguez, Monika Seton Hall University 2008 MAY Nurse Corps
Santos, Rodney Fairleigh Dickinson University 2008 MAY Armor
Miller, John   2007 DEC Ordinance
Burlazzi, Vincent Seton Hall University 2007 MAY Military Police 
Cady, Stephen   2007 MAY Military Intelligence
Dachisen Jr., Michael   2007 MAY Infantry
Haczyk, David Seton Hall University 2007 MAY Infantry
Hargraves, Drew Seton Hall University 2007 MAY Ordinance
Kim, Andres   2007 MAY  
Korbut, Nickalous   2007 MAY  
Lunieski, John   2007 MAY  
Nielsen, Christina Rutgers University 2007 MAY Signal Corps
Suarez, John   2007 MAY  
Sullivan, Kevin   2007 MAY Field Artillery
Murphy, Robert   2006 AUG Aviation
Lin, Wilson   2006 AUG Infantry
Annunziato, Vincent   2006 MAY  
Ross, Joseph   2006  
Luttman, Gregory   2005  
Kavalsky, Michael   2005  
Dalessio, Gregory   2004  
Leach, Mary   2004  
Krentzman, Daniel   2003  
Holzbach, Michael   2002  
Kelly, Collin   2002  
Angelo, Michele   2001  
Delnero, Edward   2000 MAY Quartermaster
Fekete, Eric   2000 MAY  
Filipowicz, Michael   2000 MAY Medical Services
Leonard, Ryan   2000 MAY Aviation
Lieu, Hung   2000 MAY Signal Corps
Maroyka, Bradley   2000 MAY Military Intelligence
McMahon, Robert   2000 MAY Chemical Corps
Santos, Dina   2000 MAY Finance Corps
Trinidad, Carlos   2000 MAY Military Intelligence
Vazquez Jr., Andres   2000 MAY Judge Advocate General
Wojcik, Brooke   2000 MAY Signal Corps

1990-1999

Name School Commission Date Branch
1990 - 1999
Popovich, John   1999 JUL  
Hyde, Benjamin   1999MAY Field Artillery
McLellan, Scott   1998 JUN Air Defense Artillery
Flood, Kelly   1998 JUN  
DeYoung III, Charles   1996 MAY  
Dombush, Jennifer   1996 MAY  
Martinez, Antonio   1996 MAY  
Santiago, Victor   1996 MAY  
Soriano, Ciceron   1996 MAY  
Walker, Allen   1996 MAY  
Wallace, Lenora   1996 MAY  
Gozdieski Jr., Joseph   1996 MAY  
Lauer, Eric   1996 MAY  
Lucas, Samantha   1993 AUG  
Laseria, Daniel   1993 MAY Civil Affairs
Toven, Lisa   1991 MAY Nurse Corps

1980-1989

Name School Commission Date Branch
1980-1989
Chrystal, Edward   1988 MAY Armor
Katz, Fred   1987 MAY Signal Corps
Lattener, Timothy   1987 MAY Military Police
Troiano, Gabriel   1986 MAY General Officer/Military Intelligence
Guerra, Enrique (Eric)   1986  MAY Military Police
Clark, Linwood   1984  MAY Infantry
Davino, Michael   1981  MAY Infantry

1970-1979

Name School Commission Date Branch
1970 - 1979
Soniak, Robert   1979 MAY Aviation
Denk, John   1973 AUG Army Active
DiPalma, Andrew   1972 FEB Infantry
Pascucci, Rocco   1972 JAN Medical Services
Ohlstein, Allen   1971 MAY US Army
Schimpf, John   1971 MAY Military Police
Palmeiri, Frank   1970 DEC Infantry
Fasko, Daniel   1970 MAY Medical Services
Tavormina, Vincent Seton Hall University 1970 JAN Infantry

1960-1969

Name School Commission Date Branch
1960 - 1969
Galluzzo, Alfred   1969 JUN Military Intelligence
Kopley, Jim Seton Hall University 1968 AUG Infantry
Monacelli, Paul Seton Hall University 1968 JUN Field Artillery
Walsh, Michael   1968 MAY Infantry
Budenas, John Seton Hall University 1967 MAY Military Intelligence
Nino, John Seton Hall University 1965 FEB Military Intelligence
Sabatos, Gary   1964 JUN Quartermaster Corps
Ventantonio, James   1961 JUN  

1950-1959

Name School Commission Date Branch
1950 - 1959
Byrnes, Vincent Monmouth University 1953 JUN Infantry

 

Back to top